Web design in Phoenix
Web designers and developers for contractors, clinics, studios and shops across the Valley. Built for people searching on a phone, in a hurry.
Based in Phoenix. Call or text (602) 748-9530 (602) 748-9530 or book a Google Meet.
Quote · HVAC company (example, not a client)
Sample briefWe do AC repair and installs in Chandler and Gilbert. Summer is our busy season, and we need a site that gets calls from phones.
Launch site, HVAC company
- 5 pages + service areasincluded
- Calls, quote form, mapincluded
- Or pay monthly12 payments · $1,788 total$149/mo
Fixed price$1,490
What a Valley business site needs
In Phoenix, calls rise with the heat, the monsoon and the winter visitors. A good local site is ready for each. Plumber, HVAC, cleaning, pool, landscaping or handyman company? See what a home-service website needs, trade by trade.
- Summer
- June to September brings 100°F highs and more AC, pool and pest calls. Your phone and hours sit at the top of every page.
- Monsoon
- The monsoon runs June 15 to September 30, as the National Weather Service defines it. An emergency-service page and one-tap calling matter most.
- Winter visitors
- From about October to April, winter visitors add customers across the Valley. Seasonal hours and booking should be easy to find.
- Spanish
- Many Valley customers search in Spanish. Business Plus adds a second-language version, like the English and Spanish booking site we built for Vizitour.
Sample briefs and what they cost
Made-up examples, not clients: a typical request and the package that fits it. Every real quote is fixed and in writing; what each package includes.
- Pool service in ScottsdaleLaunch, up to 5 pages · wants its service area and one-tap calling$1,490
- Roofer in MesaBusiness, custom design · wants a page per service and a storm-season quote form$5,900
- Landscaper in GlendaleBusiness Plus · wants English and Spanish$8,900
- Boutique in TempeShopify store, from this price · wants to sell online and ship$7,900
Working with us from Phoenix
Our founder is based in Phoenix; our designers and developers work remotely from the US, Ukraine and Spain. We have built websites and apps since 2016 and shipped 40+ projects. See all work.
- Based in
- Phoenix, AZ
- Meetings
- In person at a coworking space or a coffee shop if you like, or on Google Meet
- Service area
- Phoenix, Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, Scottsdale, Tempe, Glendale, Peoria and Queen Creek; remotely across Arizona and California
- Agreement
- A written fixed quote; Arizona law governs the contract
- At launch
- We put the site live, set up your Google Business Profile with a review link and connect Google Search Console
- Ownership
- The code, design and content are yours once paid in full
Phoenix website questions
How much does a website cost in Phoenix?
Our prices are the same everywhere and published. A Launch site is $1,490 one-time, or $0 down and $149 a month for 12 months ($1,788 total). A custom Business site is $5,900. Business Plus is $8,900 and adds a booking tool or blog, a second language and one integration. Shopify stores start at $7,900.
Do you work with businesses outside Phoenix itself?
Yes. We work with businesses across the Valley, including Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, Scottsdale, Tempe, Glendale, Peoria and Queen Creek, and remotely with clients anywhere in Arizona and California.
Can we meet in person?
Yes, if you would like to. Our founder is based in Phoenix and can meet you at a coworking space or a coffee shop; there is no office. It is never required; you can also call, text, email or book a Google Meet.
Will a new website get me into the Google Maps results?
The map results depend mostly on your Google Business Profile, your reviews and how close the searcher is. A website helps by giving Google clear service pages and the same business name and phone number as your profile. At launch we fill in your Business Profile (services, hours, photos and a review link) and connect Google Search Console. You create and verify the profile in your business’s name, so it stays yours. We don’t promise rankings; nobody honest can.
Can the site be in English and Spanish?
Yes. Business Plus ($8,900) includes a second-language version of the site. You supply the Spanish text, or approve the translation named in your quote, before it goes live.